Log in or Register for enhanced features | Forgotten Password?
White Papers | Suppliers | Events | Report Store | Companies | Dining Club | Videos

Energy Business Review
Return to: EBR Home | Companies

EMCORE Corporation

EMCORE Corporation
2015 Chestnut Street
Alhambra
United States of America
Phone: 1 626 2933400
Fax: 16-26-2933428
www.emcore.com

No. employees: 589
Turnover: 92.00 (US$m)
Financial year end: September

Company Overview

Top Competitors


Key Employees

Gerald J. Fine

Chairman, Executive Board

Jeffrey Rittichier

Chief Executive Officer, Director, President, Executive Board

Robert Bogomolny

Director, Non Executive Board

Stephen Domenik

Director, Non Executive Board

Rex S. Jackson

Director, Non Executive Board

Ed Coringrato

Director, Non Executive Board

Jikun Kim

Chief Financial Officer, Senior Management

Hank Blauvelt

Chief Technology Officer, Senior Management

David Wojciechowski

Vice President - Sales, Senior Management

Shane Mortazavi

Vice President - Global Assembly Operations, Senior Management

Genzao Zhang

Vice President - Engineering, Senior Management

Henok Tafese

Senior Director- Business Development, Senior Management

Gyo Shinozaki

Vice President - Marketing, Senior Management

Albert Lu

General Manager - EMCORE China, Vice President - Manufacturing Engineering, EMCORE China, Senior Management

Janet Liu

Vice President - Quality and Organization Performance, Senior Management

Chun Lei

Vice President - Wafer Fab Operations, Senior Management

Locations/Subsidiaries


2015 Chestnut Street,
Alhambra,
California,
United States of America
Phone: 1 626 2933400
Fax: 1 626 2933428

East of Wanfu Road,
Langfang,
Hebei,
China
Phone: 86 316 5295100

Suite 150,
One Ivybrook Blvd.,
Warminster,
Pennsylvania,
United States of America
Phone: 1 626 2933400
Fax: 1 215 6729097

Langfang EMCORE Optoelectronics Company, Limited

EMCORE Hong Kong, Limited

Hong Kong

Corona Optical Systems, Inc.

Delaware,
United States of America

EMCORE Fiber Optics, Inc.

Delaware,
United States of America

Products/Services


Products:

  • Fiber Optics:
  • CATV Broadband Transport & Access:
  • 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transmitters
  • 1550 nm Optical Amplification EDFA
  • Switches, Splitters, WDM Filters
  • FTTx-RFoG
  • CATV Lasers & Components
  • Lasers & Components:
  • Analog Lasers, Photodiodes & Plug-in Receivers
  • CATV Lasers & Components
  • DFB Lasers & Receivers for Wireless
  • Chip Level Devices:
  • G1033-020, 1310 nm GPON DFB Laser Chip
  • G1033-024, 1310 nm GPON DFB Laser Chip
  • G1033-032, 1490 nm GPON Laser Diode Chip
  • G1013-406, 2.5G Avalanche Photodiode (APD) Bare Die
  • G3072-408, 10G Coplanar Bottom Illuminated APD
  • Satellite RF Fiber Optic Transport:
  • Optiva Platform RF Fiber Optic Links
  • Switching, Signal Distribution Units
  • Passive Devices
  • Monitoring & Control
  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers
  • Optiva OTS-2L10 10 MHz / L-Band Fiber Optic Link
  • Enclosures & Power Supplies
  • Microwave Components:
  • Microwave Transmitters & Receivers
  • Fiber Optic Delay Lines
  • Microwave Lasers & Photodiodes
  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers
  • Fiber Optic Gyro Components & Sensors:
  • Fiber Optic Gyroscopes (FOG) Components
  • Navigation Systems
  • Wireless/Distributed Antenna System:
  • DFB Lasers & Receivers for Wireless
  • 3 GHz & 6 GHz Fiber Optic Links for Wireless
  • Broadcast & Professional Audio/Video:
  • 3G HD-SDI Video Over Fiber
  • 4K UHD Video Over Fiber
  • Component Video Over Fiber
  • Composite Video Over Fiber
  • Video Matrix Switching
  • Serial Data Over Fiber
  • Contact Closure Over Fiber
  • Audio Over Fiber

Services:

  • Equipment Design
  • Foundry
  • Component Packaging